|
Kiowa County Signal - Kiowa County, KS
  • Maverick Track and Field Season Schedule and Rosters

  • Maverick Track and Field Season Schedule and Rosters!


    • email print
  • High School Track Season Schedule
    Fri., March 30 @ 3pm
    Minneola Invitational
    Tu., April 3 @ 4pm
    FR/SO @ Medicine Lodge
    Th. April 5 @3 pm
    Meade Invitational
    Th., April 12 @5pm
    Shocker Pre-State @ Wichita
    Fri., April 13 @9am
    Shocker Pre-State @ Wichita
    Tu., April 17 @3pm
    FR/SO @ Jetmore
    Fri., April 20 @3pm
    South Gray Rebel Relays @ Montezuma
    Fri., April 27 @3pm
    KCHS Invite @ Greensburg
    Tu., May 1 @10am
    Bob Haug Relays @ Jetmore
    Fri., May 4 @3pm
    Red Ace Relays @ Bucklin
    Fri., May 11 @3pm
    SPIAA League @ Minneola
    Fri., May 18 @3pm
    2A REGIONAL @ TBA
    Fri., May 25
    STATE TRACK @ WICHITA
    High School Men Track and Field Roster
    Seniors
    Ross Binford-Sp/R
    Colter Brown-Th
    Jimmy Hoyt-Th
    Kahl Huffman-Th
    Jordan Little-MD
    Lymon Morehead-Th
    Montana Ralstin-Th/H/J
    Kyle Stevens-J/Sp
    Juniors
    Taylor Amerine-Th
    Keenan Behee-J/Sp/R
    Caleb Davis-D
    Creighton McDonald-J/Sp/R
    David Perez-J/Sp
    Ryan Williams-MD/D
    Sophomores
    Peyton Miller-J/Sp
    Paul Negrete-Th
    Trever Powell-Sp/R
    Michael Tedder-Th
    Freshmen
    Dylan Trujillo-D
    Coaches
    Travis Powell
    Nick Perez
    Randy VandenHoek
    Dianne Unruh
    Randy Fulton
    High School Women Track and Field Roster
    Juniors
    Erica Bertram-J/Sp/R
    Trudi Grieg-Sp/R
    Angela Liggett-Th
    Chelsea Oberle-J/Sp/R
    Sophomores
    Katelynn Gamble-Sp/R
    Riann Heft-MD/R
    Dena Liggett-J/Sp
    Heather Melton-J/H/R
    Heidee Prosser-Sp/R
    Mackenzie Rose-J/Sp
    Freshmen
    Shelby Copeland-MD/D
    Denisse Ramos-Th
    Managers
    Karolina Chudzinska
    Tosha Tuttle
    Sp-Sprints
    R-Relays
    J-Jumps
    H-Hurdles
    MD-Middle Distance
    D-Distance
    Th-Throws
    Junior High School Track and Field Roster
    8th Grade
    Natalie Stewart
    Aubrey Vandenhoek
    Jansen Miller
    McKenzie Heft
    Kaitlin Ross
    Shayna Lingafelter
    Alissa Morford
    Kelsi Francis
    Melanie Brown
    Tatum McKinney
    Brylee Conrad
    Page 2 of 2 - Sydney Miller
    Morgan Ulrich
    Manager: Marissa Kendall
    7th Grade
    Nicole Ballard
    Morgan Powell
    Lachelle Tuttle
    Stephanie Gwin
    Nina Wilson
    Maddi Brensing
    Tierra West
    Janessa Zenger
    Alli Hosheit
    Manager: Mackenzie Kendall
    6th Grade
    Alisyn Davis
    Tye Brack
    Alexas Cecil
    Ashlin Oberle
    Jackie Torres
    McKelvie McMurry
    Payton Tyree
    Lakyn Beaman
    Sierra Lingafelter
  • Comments are currently unavailable on this article

    Events Calendar