|
Kiowa County Signal - Kiowa County, KS
  • Maverick Track and Field Season Schedule and Rosters

  • Maverick Track and Field Season Schedule and Rosters!


    • email print
  • High School Track Season Schedule
     
    Fri., March 30 @ 3pm
    Minneola Invitational
     
    Tu., April 3 @ 4pm
    FR/SO @ Medicine Lodge
     
    Th. April 5 @3 pm
    Meade Invitational
     
    Th., April 12 @5pm
    Shocker Pre-State @ Wichita
     
    Fri., April 13 @9am
    Shocker Pre-State @ Wichita
     
    Tu., April 17 @3pm
    FR/SO @ Jetmore
     
    Fri., April 20 @3pm
    South Gray Rebel Relays @ Montezuma
     
    Fri., April 27 @3pm
    KCHS Invite @ Greensburg
     
    Tu., May 1 @10am
    Bob Haug Relays @ Jetmore
     
    Fri., May 4 @3pm
    Red Ace Relays @ Bucklin
     
    Fri., May 11 @3pm
    SPIAA League @ Minneola
     
    Fri., May 18 @3pm
    2A REGIONAL @ TBA
     
    Fri., May 25
    STATE TRACK @ WICHITA
     
     
    High School Men Track and Field Roster
     
    Seniors
    Ross Binford-Sp/R
    Colter Brown-Th
    Jimmy Hoyt-Th
    Kahl Huffman-Th
    Jordan Little-MD
    Lymon Morehead-Th
    Montana Ralstin-Th/H/J
    Kyle Stevens-J/Sp
    Juniors
    Taylor Amerine-Th
    Keenan Behee-J/Sp/R
    Caleb Davis-D
    Creighton McDonald-J/Sp/R
    David Perez-J/Sp
    Ryan Williams-MD/D
    Sophomores
    Peyton Miller-J/Sp
    Paul Negrete-Th
    Trever Powell-Sp/R
    Michael Tedder-Th
    Freshmen
    Dylan Trujillo-D
     
    Coaches
    Travis Powell
    Nick Perez
    Randy VandenHoek
    Dianne Unruh
    Randy Fulton
     
    High School Women Track and Field Roster
     
    Juniors
    Erica Bertram-J/Sp/R
    Trudi Grieg-Sp/R
    Angela Liggett-Th
    Chelsea Oberle-J/Sp/R
    Sophomores
    Katelynn Gamble-Sp/R
    Riann Heft-MD/R
    Dena Liggett-J/Sp
    Heather Melton-J/H/R
    Heidee Prosser-Sp/R
    Mackenzie Rose-J/Sp
    Freshmen
    Shelby Copeland-MD/D
    Denisse Ramos-Th
     
    Managers
    Karolina Chudzinska
    Tosha Tuttle
     
    Sp-Sprints
    R-Relays
    J-Jumps
    H-Hurdles
    MD-Middle Distance
    D-Distance
    Th-Throws
     
    Junior High School Track and Field Roster
    8th Grade
    Page 2 of 2 - Natalie Stewart
    Aubrey Vandenhoek
    Jansen Miller
    McKenzie Heft
    Kaitlin Ross
    Shayna Lingafelter
    Alissa Morford
    Kelsi Francis
    Melanie Brown
    Tatum McKinney
    Brylee Conrad
    Sydney Miller
    Morgan Ulrich
    Manager: Marissa Kendall
    7th Grade
    Nicole Ballard
    Morgan Powell
    Lachelle Tuttle
    Stephanie Gwin
    Nina Wilson
    Maddi Brensing
    Tierra West
    Janessa Zenger
    Alli Hosheit
    Manager: Mackenzie Kendall
    6th Grade
    Alisyn Davis
    Tye Brack
    Alexas Cecil
    Ashlin Oberle
    Jackie Torres
    McKelvie McMurry
    Payton Tyree
    Lakyn Beaman
    Sierra Lingafelter

        calendar